HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

33, POTKINS LANE, IP12 2SS

Semi-detached·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£285,852

Median £3,444/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £310,000£450,000
Estimated value: £285,852Last sold (May 2001): £83,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near IP12 2SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 POTKINS LANE
IP12 2SS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00095£3,263C91%
RED HOUSE FARM COTTAGES (214) HOLLESLEY ROAD
IP12 2RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00077£4,091E88%
13 PETERHOUSE CRESCENT
IP12 4HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,00075£1,973E84%
10 TOWN FARM ESTATE
IP12 2LS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£245,00090£2,722E84%
PARK LANE HOUSE HACKNEY TERRACE
IP12 1NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00087£5,172E83%
36 DEBEN ROAD
IP12 1AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00090£4,389E82%
60 SUFFOLK DRIVE
IP12 2TP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£310,00090£3,444E81%
4 FIREBRASS LANE
IP12 3TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00089£2,753D81%
1 HOLLY VILLAS
IP12 1PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£317,50084£3,780E80%
37 CHEQUER FIELD
IP12 3TT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£254,00089£2,854D80%