HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

28, KNIGHT ROAD, IP12 2GR

Detached·274·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,066,956

Median £3,894/m² in your area × 274 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£462,500Median £880,000£1,338,000
Estimated value: £1,066,956Last sold (May 2016): £430,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 6 points.

Sales near IP12 2GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BOYTON ROAD
IP12 3LD · Detached
Mar 2026£700,000206£3,398C80%
3 THOMAS CHURCHYARD CLOSE
IP12 1TL · Detached
Sept 2025£1,250,000262£4,771C80%
12 RAYDON LANE
IP12 2BT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,338,000270£4,956C79%
ALDEWOOD COTTAGE FRIDAY STREET
IP12 2RW · Detached
May 2025£685,000259£2,645D79%
32 GARROD APPROACH
IP12 1TD · Detached
Jul 2025£880,000234£3,761C79%
14 ASHTON CLOSE
IP12 2GS · Detached
Feb 2026£462,500166£2,786C78%
WOODBRIDGE LODGE
IP12 2RA · Detached
Jan 2026£958,000218£4,394E77%
4 BOYTON ROAD
IP12 3LD · Detached
May 2025£745,000262£2,844C76%
STARBOARD HO SANDY LANE
IP12 4QY · Detached
Nov 2025£775,000199£3,894C76%
HOO LODGE SUTTON ROAD
IP12 3DL · Detached
Aug 2025£1,250,000303£4,125D76%

Dig deeper into this address