HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

2, KNIGHT ROAD, IP12 2GR

Detached·190·EPC C
Estimated value
£660,630

Median £3,477/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £605,000£958,000
Estimated value: £660,630Last sold (Oct 2021): £455,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP12 2GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ASHTON CLOSE
IP12 2GS · Detached
Feb 2026£462,500166£2,786C90%
18 SYCAMORE DRIVE
IP12 2GF · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000187£2,433C88%
5 BOYTON ROAD
IP12 3LD · Detached
Mar 2026£700,000206£3,398C86%
WOODBRIDGE LODGE
IP12 2RA · Detached
Jan 2026£958,000218£4,394E83%
PIT COTTAGE THE COMMON
IP12 2JR · Detached
Oct 2025£200,000171£1,170D83%
STARBOARD HO SANDY LANE
IP12 4QY · Detached
Nov 2025£775,000199£3,894C82%
2 ST EDMUNDS CLOSE
IP12 2PL · Detached
Oct 2025£590,000166£3,554E80%
5 THE PASTURES
IP12 3DS · Detached
Sept 2025£605,000174£3,477C80%
5 MISTLEY WAY
IP12 1JZ · Detached
Sept 2025£745,000181£4,116C80%
64 MAYHEW ROAD
IP12 2GZ · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000136£3,162C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address