Estimated value
£636,291
Median £3,477/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £605,000£775,000
Estimated value: £636,291Last sold (Nov 2017): £350,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP12 2GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 ASHTON CLOSE IP12 2GS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,500 | 166 | £2,786 | C | 90% |
18 SYCAMORE DRIVE IP12 2GF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 187 | £2,433 | C | 87% |
5 BOYTON ROAD IP12 3LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £700,000 | 206 | £3,398 | C | 86% |
14 SAXON WAY IP12 1LG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £760,000 | 159 | £4,780 | C | 85% |
PIT COTTAGE THE COMMON IP12 2JR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 171 | £1,170 | D | 83% |
27 HASKETON ROAD IP12 4LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £635,000 | 157 | £4,045 | D | 83% |
STARBOARD HO SANDY LANE IP12 4QY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £775,000 | 199 | £3,894 | C | 82% |
MOSS HOUSE, 34 HERCULES ROAD IP12 2GP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 120 | £3,208 | C | 81% |