HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

7, CROOKED CREEK ROAD, IP12 2GL

Flat·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£167,024

Median £3,212/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £167,000£350,000
Estimated value: £167,024Last sold (Jul 2018): £128,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 3 points.

Sales near IP12 2GL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 OLD MALTINGS COURT
IP12 1AE · Flat
Mar 2026£158,00057£2,772C86%
CLARKSON COURT (54) IPSWICH ROAD
IP12 4BF · Flat
Feb 2026£127,00052£2,442C85%
SCHOLARS COURT (4) LITTLE ST JOHNS STREET
IP12 1FJ · Flat
Jan 2026£350,00049£7,143C84%
CLARKSON COURT (24) IPSWICH ROAD
IP12 4BF · Flat
Jan 2026£160,00052£3,077C84%
CLARKSON COURT (25) IPSWICH ROAD
IP12 4BF · Flat
Dec 2025£150,00052£2,885C83%
14 GARDENIA CLOSE
IP12 2GX · Flat
Oct 2025£140,00045£3,111B83%
CLARKSON COURT (60) IPSWICH ROAD
IP12 4BF · Flat
Nov 2025£167,00052£3,212C82%
36 TANYARD COURT
IP12 4JE · Flat
Oct 2025£192,50056£3,438C81%
CLARKSON COURT (36) IPSWICH ROAD
IP12 4BF · Flat
Oct 2025£170,00052£3,269C81%
27 TANYARD COURT
IP12 4JE · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00056£3,750D81%

Dig deeper into this address