Estimated value
£382,602
Median £3,162/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £385,000£460,000
Estimated value: £382,602Last sold (Jun 2020): £320,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IP12 2GB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 MAYHEW ROAD IP12 2GZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 122 | £3,156 | C | 87% |
MOSS HOUSE, 34 HERCULES ROAD IP12 2GP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 120 | £3,208 | C | 87% |
44 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD IP12 4HA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 105 | £4,381 | C | 86% |
64 MAYHEW ROAD IP12 2GZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 136 | £3,162 | C | 86% |
STREET FARM BARN (3) SCHOOL ROAD IP12 2JF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 136 | £2,206 | C | 85% |
47 CROOKED CREEK ROAD IP12 2GL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 110 | £2,727 | C | 85% |
22 HAZEL CLOSE IP12 2UR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 124 | £2,500 | E | 84% |
35 PINE CLOSE IP12 2GD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 110 | £2,727 | C | 84% |