HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

25, CLOCK WALK, IP12 2AL

Terraced·187·EPC C
Estimated value
£455,906

Median £2,438/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £400,000£700,000
Estimated value: £455,906Last sold (Aug 2019): £633,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP12 2AL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 COTTONS ACRE
IP12 3LP · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000166£1,627E80%
STREET FARM BARN (3) SCHOOL ROAD
IP12 2JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000136£2,206C79%
14 ASHTON CLOSE
IP12 2GS · Detached
Feb 2026£462,500166£2,786C78%
18 SYCAMORE DRIVE
IP12 2GF · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000187£2,433C75%
10 OAK HILL
IP12 3JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000177£2,260D75%
33 MAGNOLIA DRIVE
IP12 2GB · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,000110£2,409C74%
5 BOYTON ROAD
IP12 3LD · Detached
Mar 2026£700,000206£3,398C74%
73 CASTLE STREET
IP12 1HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000139£4,209C74%
10 WILLOW WAY
IP12 2GE · Terraced
Oct 2025£290,000112£2,589C74%
39 WALNUT TREE AVENUE
IP12 2GG · Terraced
Oct 2025£295,000121£2,438C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address