HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

44, BEADON WAY, IP12 1NB

Detached·90·EPC B
Estimated value
£440,730

Median £4,897/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £475,000£550,000
Estimated value: £440,730Last sold (Jul 2018): £349,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP12 1NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BEADON WAY
IP12 1NB · Detached
Jan 2025£480,00093£5,161B86%
22 LLOYD ROAD
IP12 1NU · Detached
Sept 2025£340,00090£3,778B85%
1 ADAMS CLOSE
IP12 1TR · Detached
Jun 2025£360,00079£4,557B83%
20 RIVERVIEW
IP12 1QU · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00077£4,870D82%
44 HALL FARM ROAD
IP12 1PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00078£3,846C82%
4 CAGES WAY
IP12 1TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00097£4,897C81%
9 MELTON MEADOW ROAD
IP12 1SB · Detached
Jul 2025£545,000103£5,291C80%
2 MILL VIEW CLOSE
IP12 4HR · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00097£5,052D80%
59 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00093£5,914D80%
1A WARWICK AVENUE
IP12 1JX · Detached
Jul 2025£475,000101£4,703C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address