Estimated value
£740,900
Median £4,780/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£332,500Median £725,000£850,000
Estimated value: £740,900Last sold (Oct 2013): £317,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IP12 1LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3A HAUGH LANE IP12 1LA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 139 | £5,216 | D | 88% |
14 SAXON WAY IP12 1LG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £760,000 | 159 | £4,780 | C | 87% |
19 GARROD APPROACH IP12 1TD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £332,500 | 135 | £2,463 | D | 86% |
27 HASKETON ROAD IP12 4LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £635,000 | 157 | £4,045 | D | 86% |
HIGH VIEW WOODS LANE IP12 1JF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £607,000 | 173 | £3,509 | D | 84% |
2 HOPE CRESCENT IP12 1SJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £780,000 | 160 | £4,875 | D | 84% |
CAROUSEL TURNPIKE LANE IP12 1NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £742,000 | 121 | £6,132 | D | 83% |
14 BURROWS ROAD IP12 1GN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 148 | £4,730 | C | 83% |
14 ASHTON CLOSE IP12 2GS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,500 | 166 | £2,786 | C | 82% |