Estimated value
£382,752
Median £3,544/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £360,000£520,000
Estimated value: £382,752Last sold (Jun 2023): £300,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IP12 1LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 BAKERS LANE IP12 1DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 113 | £3,982 | D | 88% |
1 BURY HILL CLOSE IP12 1LE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 94 | £3,617 | C | 88% |
21 BURKITT ROAD IP12 4JJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 97 | £5,361 | D | 86% |
19 ST JOHNS HILL IP12 1HT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 112 | £3,214 | D | 85% |
3 EDWIN TERRACE IP12 1JU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 79 | £3,544 | D | 85% |
23 BEACONSFIELD ROAD IP12 1EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 86 | £4,477 | D | 82% |
103 REDWALD ROAD IP12 2TE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 108 | £2,037 | D | 82% |
26 WOODS LANE IP12 1PH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 112 | £3,527 | C | 82% |
41 REDWALD ROAD IP12 2TA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £257,500 | 102 | £2,525 | D | 81% |