HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

19, BURY HILL CLOSE, IP12 1LE

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£327,080

Median £3,848/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £310,000£475,000
Estimated value: £327,080Last sold (Feb 2016): £215,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP12 1LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 HALL FARM ROAD
IP12 1PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00078£3,846C88%
4 CAGES WAY
IP12 1TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00097£4,897C87%
PARK LANE HOUSE HACKNEY TERRACE
IP12 1NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00087£5,172E85%
3 EDWIN TERRACE
IP12 1JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00079£3,544D85%
36 DEBEN ROAD
IP12 1AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00090£4,389E84%
60 CHURCH VIEW CLOSE
IP12 1RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£254,00066£3,848D84%
4 FIREBRASS LANE
IP12 3TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00089£2,753D84%
67 WARWICK AVENUE
IP12 1JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00073£3,630D83%
62 HALL FARM ROAD
IP12 1RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00069£4,565D83%
8 POTKINS LANE
IP12 2SS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00095£3,263C83%

Dig deeper into this address