HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

2, DEBEN MEADOWS, IP12 1FS

Detached·106·EPC B
Estimated value
£535,512

Median £5,052/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £490,000£742,000
Estimated value: £535,512Last sold (Jun 2021): £420,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 112/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 112/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near IP12 1FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SHEARWATER HOUSE THE STREET
IP12 3AH · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000119£3,782B84%
CAROUSEL TURNPIKE LANE
IP12 1NJ · Detached
Jan 2026£742,000121£6,132D83%
44 BRIDGEWOOD ROAD
IP12 4HA · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000105£4,381C83%
26 WOODS LANE
IP12 1PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,000112£3,527C82%
4 CAGES WAY
IP12 1TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00097£4,897C81%
7 QUEENS HEAD LANE
IP12 4ND · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000121£5,372D80%
9 MELTON MEADOW ROAD
IP12 1SB · Detached
Jul 2025£545,000103£5,291C80%
2 MILL VIEW CLOSE
IP12 4HR · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00097£5,052D80%
59 THROUGH DUNCANS
IP12 4EA · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00093£5,914D80%
2 COBBOLD ROAD
IP12 1HA · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000131£3,244C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address