HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

11, DEBEN MEADOWS, IP12 1FS

Terraced·161·EPC B
Estimated value
£677,649

Median £4,209/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £550,000£760,000
Estimated value: £677,649Last sold (Aug 2022): £472,500

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 106/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 106/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP12 1FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 CASTLE STREET
IP12 1HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000139£4,209C82%
66B NEW STREET
IP12 1DX · Terraced
Apr 2025£750,000177£4,237B81%
6 COTTONS ACRE
IP12 3LP · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000166£1,627E77%
2 BAKERS LANE
IP12 1DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,000113£3,982D76%
14 SAXON WAY
IP12 1LG · Detached
Feb 2026£760,000159£4,780C75%
48 BEADON WAY
IP12 1NB · Detached
Nov 2025£552,000153£3,608B75%
8 HACKNEY TERRACE
IP12 1NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000127£4,331C74%
15 UPPER MELTON TERRACE
IP12 1QJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00083£3,313C74%
66 NEW STREET
IP12 1DX · Terraced
Sept 2025£535,000111£4,820B73%
BRACKEN COTTAGE THE WALKS
IP12 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000141£3,546D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address