Estimated value
£156,528
Median £3,261/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £160,000£350,000
Estimated value: £156,528Last sold (Jun 2017): £210,180
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near IP12 1FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SCHOLARS COURT (4) LITTLE ST JOHNS STREET IP12 1FJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 49 | £7,143 | C | 86% |
22 OLD MALTINGS COURT IP12 1AE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £187,000 | 62 | £3,016 | B | 85% |
11 NEW QUAY COURT IP12 1AN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 44 | £4,091 | C | 83% |
35 OLD MALTINGS COURT IP12 1AE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £148,000 | 55 | £2,691 | C | 82% |
CLARKSON COURT (54) IPSWICH ROAD IP12 4BF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 52 | £2,442 | C | 82% |
14 ELMHURST COURT IP12 1HB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 49 | £3,571 | C | 82% |
11 OLD MALTINGS COURT IP12 1AE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 44 | £3,523 | C | 82% |
13 SUFFOLK PLACE IP12 1XB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 53 | £3,019 | C | 82% |
8 ELMHURST COURT IP12 1HB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 46 | £3,261 | D | 82% |