Estimated value
£289,536
Median £3,016/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £192,500£475,000
Estimated value: £289,536Last sold (Sept 2015): £485,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near IP12 1FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 THE MALT YARD IP12 1FL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 72 | £4,931 | B | 85% |
CAVELL COURT (2) BREDFIELD ROAD IP12 1FR · Flat | Mar 2025 | £240,500 | 87 | £2,764 | B | 81% |
22 OLD MALTINGS COURT IP12 1AE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £187,000 | 62 | £3,016 | B | 79% |
OLD RECTORY COURT (FLAT 6) MELTON ROAD IP12 1NL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 77 | £2,143 | C | 77% |
23 THE MALT YARD IP12 1FL · Flat | Jun 2025 | £192,500 | 63 | £3,056 | B | 77% |
58 OLD MALTINGS COURT IP12 1AE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 57 | £2,772 | C | 76% |
OLD RECTORY COURT (FLAT 4) MELTON ROAD IP12 1NL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 77 | £2,273 | C | 75% |
4 CAGES WAY IP12 1TE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 97 | £4,897 | C | 75% |
SCHOLARS COURT (4) LITTLE ST JOHNS STREET IP12 1FJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 49 | £7,143 | C | 74% |