HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

1, QUAYSIDE PLACE, IP12 1FA

Flat·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£262,392

Median £3,016/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,500Median £190,000£450,000
Estimated value: £262,392Last sold (Jun 2007): £195,650

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 69/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP12 1FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 SPENCER ROAD
IP12 2TJ · Flat
Dec 2025£160,00080£2,000E83%
1 KINGS MEWS, 47 THOROUGHFARE
IP12 1AH · Flat
May 2025£56,50078£724E82%
OLD RECTORY COURT (FLAT 6) MELTON ROAD
IP12 1NL · Flat
Oct 2025£165,00077£2,143C80%
OLD RECTORY COURT (FLAT 4) MELTON ROAD
IP12 1NL · Flat
Aug 2025£175,00077£2,273C78%
OLD RECTORY COURT (FLAT 12) MELTON ROAD
IP12 1NL · Flat
Jul 2025£190,00077£2,468C77%
63 ST ANDREWS PLACE
IP12 1QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000100£3,150E77%
22 OLD MALTINGS COURT
IP12 1AE · Flat
Mar 2026£187,00062£3,016B76%
PARK LANE HOUSE HACKNEY TERRACE
IP12 1NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00087£5,172E76%
3 EDWIN TERRACE
IP12 1JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00079£3,544D76%
36 DEBEN ROAD
IP12 1AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00090£4,389E75%