HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

14, ST JOHNS STREET, IP12 1EB

Terraced·74·EPC F
Estimated value
£277,944

Median £3,756/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £280,000£450,000
Estimated value: £277,944Last sold (Jan 2017): £305,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 55 points.

Sales near IP12 1EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 EDWIN TERRACE
IP12 1JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00079£3,544D85%
67 WARWICK AVENUE
IP12 1JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00073£3,630D83%
ROUNDHOUSE, 1 ST JOHNS STREET
IP12 1EB · Terraced
Jul 2025£450,00083£5,422D83%
99 IPSWICH ROAD
IP12 4BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,00071£4,437E82%
59 EDWIN AVENUE
IP12 1JR · Terraced
Nov 2025£275,00079£3,481D81%
37 MOORLANDS
IP12 3QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£308,00082£3,756E81%
1 PROSPECT PLACE
IP12 1AY · Terraced
Mar 2025£255,00073£3,493F80%
17 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP12 3EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00064£3,906D80%
15 UPPER MELTON TERRACE
IP12 1QJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00083£3,313C80%
13 BEACONSFIELD ROAD
IP12 1EQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£385,00083£4,639E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address