HouseValuation
Home·IP12·Valuation

12, ST JOHNS STREET, IP12 1EB

Terraced·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£355,352

Median £4,132/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £314,000£520,000
Estimated value: £355,352Last sold (Jun 2014): £245,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP12 1EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 EDWIN TERRACE
IP12 1JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00079£3,544D91%
ROUNDHOUSE, 1 ST JOHNS STREET
IP12 1EB · Terraced
Jul 2025£450,00083£5,422D89%
23 BEACONSFIELD ROAD
IP12 1EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00086£4,477D88%
59 EDWIN AVENUE
IP12 1JR · Terraced
Nov 2025£275,00079£3,481D87%
15 UPPER MELTON TERRACE
IP12 1QJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00083£3,313C86%
21 BURKITT ROAD
IP12 4JJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£520,00097£5,361D86%
55 NEW STREET
IP12 1DZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£370,00082£4,512D84%
67 WARWICK AVENUE
IP12 1JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00073£3,630D83%
14 LIME KILN QUAY ROAD
IP12 1BB · Terraced
Jun 2025£314,00076£4,132D83%
44 HALL FARM ROAD
IP12 1PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00078£3,846C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address