Estimated value
£208,845
Median £4,095/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £222,500£305,000
Estimated value: £208,845Last sold (Oct 2014): £245,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near IP12 1BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 SUN LANE IP12 1EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 58 | £5,259 | C | 85% |
68 WARWICK AVENUE IP12 1JY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £237,500 | 58 | £4,095 | D | 83% |
THE COTTAGE ORFORD ROAD IP12 2JA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 52 | £2,981 | F | 80% |
11 DEBEN ROAD IP12 1AZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 56 | £5,179 | C | 79% |
37 COBBOLD ROAD IP12 1HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 38 | £3,947 | C | 78% |
17 WOODBRIDGE ROAD IP12 3EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 64 | £3,906 | D | 77% |
9 THE STREET IP12 1PL · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £222,500 | 49 | £4,541 | D | 77% |
27 THE STREET IP12 1PL · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £187,000 | 48 | £3,896 | D | 76% |
CHURCH HALL COTTAGE ORFORD ROAD IP12 2JA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 56 | £2,768 | F | 76% |