HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

20, ST GEORGES ROAD, IP11 9PL

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£330,136

Median £2,846/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £335,000£455,000
Estimated value: £330,136Last sold (Dec 2022): £415,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP11 9PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ST GEORGES ROAD
IP11 9PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000131£3,015C90%
3 ST GEORGES TERRACE
IP11 9ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000106£3,066C88%
28 CAVENDISH ROAD
IP11 0RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000114£2,939D84%
36A ST GEORGES ROAD
IP11 9PL · Detached
Feb 2026£455,000114£3,991B84%
2 KINGSBURY ROAD
IP11 0UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,000121£1,860D84%
13 FELIX ROAD
IP11 7JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000123£2,561E82%
118 HIGH ROAD
IP11 0SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£328,000116£2,828D82%
6 CHEPSTOW ROAD
IP11 9BU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,000123£2,846C81%
67A HIGH ROAD
IP11 0TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000121£2,149C81%
282 HIGH ROAD
IP11 0RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000126£2,778D81%

Dig deeper into this address