HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

3, ST GEORGES TERRACE, IP11 9ND

Semi-detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£337,292

Median £3,182/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £315,000£428,000
Estimated value: £337,292Last sold (Mar 2026): £325,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP11 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
128 MILL LANE
IP11 2LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00091£3,462C86%
15 CHESTER ROAD
IP11 9AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£259,95093£2,795C86%
19 TACON ROAD
IP11 2DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00097£2,041C86%
67A HIGH ROAD
IP11 0TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000121£2,149C85%
7 GARDEN FIELD
IP11 2JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00097£2,784D83%
23 HOLMHILL DRIVE
IP11 9FN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00092£3,641B83%
66 ORWELL ROAD
IP11 7PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000103£3,641C83%
6 QUEENS ROAD
IP11 7QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00099£3,182C83%
47 MELFORD WAY
IP11 2UF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,000119£2,899C82%
8 LANSDOWNE ROAD
IP11 9HG · Semi-detached
May 2025£428,000121£3,537C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address