HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

77, FERRY ROAD, IP11 9LU

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£263,676

Median £3,066/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £259,950£325,000
Estimated value: £263,676Last sold (Mar 2020): £350,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP11 9LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 SEATON ROAD
IP11 9BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00081£3,185D87%
50 MARGARET STREET
IP11 9EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00078£2,538D87%
2 BUTTERMERE GREEN
IP11 9SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00084£3,631C86%
128 MILL LANE
IP11 2LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00091£3,462C86%
109 GOSFORD WAY
IP11 9PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00087£3,391C86%
15 CHESTER ROAD
IP11 9AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£259,95093£2,795C86%
45 NAYLAND ROAD
IP11 2XP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,50081£2,932C86%
19 TACON ROAD
IP11 2DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00097£2,041C86%
35 STENNETTS CLOSE
IP11 0TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00087£2,644C85%
3 ST GEORGES TERRACE
IP11 9ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000106£3,066C85%

Dig deeper into this address