HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

44, UPPERFIELD DRIVE, IP11 9LS

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£273,448

Median £3,598/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £285,000£330,000
Estimated value: £273,448Last sold (Aug 2025): £280,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP11 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 SEATON ROAD
IP11 9BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00081£3,185D90%
50 MARGARET STREET
IP11 9EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00078£2,538D90%
26 ASCOT DRIVE
IP11 9DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00070£4,000D89%
5 FARRIERS WENT
IP11 0XE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00082£3,171D87%
36 UPPERFIELD DRIVE
IP11 9LS · Terraced
Oct 2025£295,00082£3,598D86%
40 UPPERFIELD DRIVE
IP11 9LS · Terraced
Oct 2025£330,00081£4,074D86%
4 WENTWORTH DRIVE
IP11 9LD · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,00083£3,434D85%
81 ROMAN WAY
IP11 9NR · Detached
Jan 2026£330,00083£3,976D83%
2 BUTTERMERE GREEN
IP11 9SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00084£3,631C83%
78 SEATON ROAD
IP11 9BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00083£2,530E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address