HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

28, UPPERFIELD DRIVE, IP11 9LS

Terraced·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£271,286

Median £3,434/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £285,000£330,000
Estimated value: £271,286Last sold (Feb 2022): £330,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP11 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 UPPERFIELD DRIVE
IP11 9LS · Terraced
Oct 2025£295,00082£3,598D92%
40 UPPERFIELD DRIVE
IP11 9LS · Terraced
Oct 2025£330,00081£4,074D92%
4 WENTWORTH DRIVE
IP11 9LD · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,00083£3,434D91%
45 KING STREET
IP11 9DX · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00072£2,708D88%
11 RECREATION CLOSE
IP11 9BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£204,00072£2,833D87%
6 KING STREET
IP11 9DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00081£2,840C87%
16 RYDAL AVENUE
IP11 9SE · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,00081£3,827D87%
11 GRAHAM ROAD
IP11 9BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£222,95070£3,185C87%
253 HIGH STREET
IP11 9DU · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,00076£2,829D86%
55 WENTWORTH DRIVE
IP11 9LB · Terraced
Oct 2025£305,00070£4,357D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address