Estimated value
£304,056
Median £2,952/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £282,000£455,000
Estimated value: £304,056Last sold (Mar 2006): £160,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near IP11 9LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 WENTWORTH DRIVE IP11 9LD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 83 | £3,434 | D | 88% |
19 CHESTER ROAD IP11 9AH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £238,000 | 92 | £2,587 | C | 86% |
136 COLNEIS ROAD IP11 9LQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 98 | £4,643 | C | 86% |
23 VICARAGE ROAD IP11 2LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 93 | £2,849 | C | 85% |
3 ST GEORGES TERRACE IP11 9ND · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 106 | £3,066 | C | 85% |
61 CORNWALL ROAD IP11 9AG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 92 | £2,065 | D | 84% |
47 REEDLAND WAY IP11 2FQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £282,000 | 92 | £3,065 | C | 84% |
6 KING STREET IP11 9DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | C | 84% |
135 COLNEIS ROAD IP11 9LH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 105 | £2,952 | C | 84% |