HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

12, FERNDOWN ROAD, IP11 9LA

Semi-detached·75·EPC F
Estimated value
£237,825

Median £3,171/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £258,000£285,000
Estimated value: £237,825Last sold (Nov 2025): £275,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near IP11 9LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 SEATON ROAD
IP11 9BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00081£3,185D84%
50 MARGARET STREET
IP11 9EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00078£2,538D84%
26 ASCOT DRIVE
IP11 9DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00070£4,000D83%
78 SEATON ROAD
IP11 9BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00083£2,530E83%
33 MAIDSTONE ROAD
IP11 9EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,00081£2,864E83%
5 FARRIERS WENT
IP11 0XE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00082£3,171D80%
341 HIGH STREET
IP11 9QL · Terraced
Oct 2025£145,00069£2,101F80%
4 WENTWORTH DRIVE
IP11 9LD · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,00083£3,434D79%
9 MARGARET STREET
IP11 9EJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,00064£2,500D79%
51 WALTON HALL DRIVE
IP11 9FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00077£3,636B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address