Estimated value
£495,014
Median £3,133/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £470,000£647,500
Estimated value: £495,014Last sold (Jul 2017): £337,500
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near IP11 9JD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 BEATRICE AVENUE IP11 9HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 173 | £3,353 | D | 81% |
6 GLENEAGLES CLOSE IP11 9HL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 150 | £3,133 | D | 80% |
70 QUILTER ROAD IP11 7JL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 147 | £2,381 | D | 79% |
13 FELIX ROAD IP11 7JD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 123 | £2,561 | E | 79% |
34 COBBOLD ROAD IP11 7HZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £492,000 | 163 | £3,018 | D | 78% |
23 BEATRICE AVENUE IP11 9HB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £600,000 | 152 | £3,947 | E | 77% |
22 CLIFF ROAD IP11 9PJ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £647,500 | 191 | £3,390 | E | 76% |
28 CAVENDISH ROAD IP11 0RR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 114 | £2,939 | D | 75% |