HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

5, MARINER GARDENS, IP11 9FY

Detached·61·EPC B
Estimated value
£285,663

Median £4,683/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £295,000£412,000
Estimated value: £285,663Last sold (May 2022): £350,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP11 9FY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SHRUBBERY CLOSE
IP11 7TF · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00055£5,091C80%
SANS SOUCI THE FERRY
IP11 9RZ · Detached
Jan 2026£330,00060£5,500E80%
53 WESTMORLAND ROAD
IP11 9TJ · Detached
Jun 2025£412,00067£6,149C79%
11 KEMSLEY ROAD
IP11 9AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00063£4,683C79%
29 BUTTERCUP CRESCENT
IP11 6AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00058£4,310B79%
32 WESTERN AVENUE
IP11 9SL · Detached
Apr 2025£270,00068£3,971C78%
26 ASCOT DRIVE
IP11 9DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00070£4,000D77%
14 WELBECK CLOSE
IP11 0TD · Detached
Dec 2025£270,00061£4,426D77%
46 GLENFIELD AVENUE
IP11 9JL · Detached
Oct 2025£295,00063£4,683E77%
1 HUNTERS END
IP11 0XH · Detached
Mar 2026£300,00076£3,947C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address