Estimated value
£322,880
Median £4,036/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £350,000£455,000
Estimated value: £322,880Last sold (Aug 2023): £305,500
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 COLLETT ROAD IP11 9FF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 85 | £3,471 | B | 86% |
49 FERRY ROAD IP11 9LY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 84 | £5,417 | C | 85% |
85 HOLMHILL DRIVE IP11 9FN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 85 | £4,118 | B | 85% |
22 KNIGHTS CLOSE IP11 9NU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 92 | £4,457 | D | 85% |
2 BLOOMFIELD ROAD IP11 9FJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 114 | £3,202 | B | 84% |
51 COLNEIS ROAD IP11 9HH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 88 | £4,659 | C | 83% |
81 ROMAN WAY IP11 9NR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 83 | £3,976 | D | 83% |
16 WOODLANDS AVENUE IP11 0AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £312,500 | 83 | £3,765 | B | 83% |
1 HUNTERS END IP11 0XH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 76 | £3,947 | C | 83% |
30 IRIS ROAD IP11 9GG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £335,000 | 83 | £4,036 | B | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address