HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

34, WALTON HALL DRIVE, IP11 9FA

Semi-detached·85·EPC B
Estimated value
£301,325

Median £3,545/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £280,000£335,000
Estimated value: £301,325Last sold (Dec 2018): £276,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP11 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 WALTON HALL DRIVE
IP11 9FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00077£3,636B94%
2A CHESTER ROAD
IP11 9AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00075£3,133B86%
23 HOLMHILL DRIVE
IP11 9FN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00092£3,641B86%
15 COLLETT ROAD
IP11 9FF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00077£3,636B84%
80 SEATON ROAD
IP11 9BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00081£3,185D84%
9 GRAHAM ROAD
IP11 9BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00085£3,000B84%
50 MARGARET STREET
IP11 9EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00078£2,538D84%
5 COLLETT ROAD
IP11 9FF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£273,00077£3,545B83%
2 BUTTERMERE GREEN
IP11 9SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00084£3,631C83%
128 MILL LANE
IP11 2LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00091£3,462C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address