HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

22, MAIDSTONE ROAD, IP11 9ED

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£279,643

Median £3,073/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £264,250£410,000
Estimated value: £279,643Last sold (Feb 2014): £190,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP11 9ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 SEATON ROAD
IP11 9BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00081£3,185D87%
50 MARGARET STREET
IP11 9EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00078£2,538D87%
78 SEATON ROAD
IP11 9BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00083£2,530E86%
33 MAIDSTONE ROAD
IP11 9EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,00081£2,864E86%
5 FARRIERS WENT
IP11 0XE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00082£3,171D84%
7 GARDEN FIELD
IP11 2JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00097£2,784D83%
4 WENTWORTH DRIVE
IP11 9LD · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,00083£3,434D82%
24 HIGH ROAD
IP11 9QX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£264,25096£2,753D82%
22 KNIGHTS CLOSE
IP11 9NU · Detached
Mar 2026£410,00092£4,457D82%
11 PRESTWICK AVENUE
IP11 9LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,00096£3,073D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address