HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

83, KING STREET, IP11 9DY

Semi-detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£276,752

Median £2,824/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £264,250£410,000
Estimated value: £276,752Last sold (Jan 2022): £212,500

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near IP11 9DY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ST GEORGES TERRACE
IP11 9ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000106£3,066C85%
7 GARDEN FIELD
IP11 2JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00097£2,784D83%
24 HIGH ROAD
IP11 9QX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£264,25096£2,753D82%
22 KNIGHTS CLOSE
IP11 9NU · Detached
Mar 2026£410,00092£4,457D82%
11 PRESTWICK AVENUE
IP11 9LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,00096£3,073D81%
158 CORNWALL ROAD
IP11 9EW · Terraced
Nov 2025£212,500100£2,125E81%
54 MARGARET STREET
IP11 9EJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00092£2,609D81%
80 SEATON ROAD
IP11 9BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00081£3,185D81%
84 KING STREET
IP11 9DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£240,00085£2,824C81%
50 MARGARET STREET
IP11 9EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00078£2,538D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address