HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

34, ASCOT DRIVE, IP11 9DW

Detached·143·EPC E
Estimated value
£540,254

Median £3,778/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £540,000£600,000
Estimated value: £540,254Last sold (May 2005): £216,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near IP11 9DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GLENEAGLES CLOSE
IP11 9HL · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000150£3,133D86%
23 BEATRICE AVENUE
IP11 9HB · Detached
Jul 2025£600,000152£3,947E83%
13 GRASMERE AVENUE
IP11 9SG · Detached
Jun 2025£590,000122£4,836E83%
11 TREETOPS
IP11 9ER · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000130£3,269C82%
15 HOLLYBUSH DRIVE
IP11 9TP · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000134£4,179B81%
30 BEATRICE AVENUE
IP11 9HB · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000173£3,353D81%
39 HIGH ROAD EAST
IP11 9JS · Detached
Mar 2025£540,000142£3,803E80%
34 BEATRICE AVENUE
IP11 9HB · Detached
Jun 2025£520,000148£3,514D79%
29 EXETER ROAD
IP11 9AT · Detached
Jun 2025£536,500142£3,778D79%
13 FELIX ROAD
IP11 7JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000123£2,561E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address