HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

5, DEVON ROAD, IP11 9AF

Semi-detached·96·EPC F
Estimated value
£295,008

Median £3,073/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £285,000£410,000
Estimated value: £295,008Last sold (Apr 2024): £215,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 51 points.

Sales near IP11 9AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 SEATON ROAD
IP11 9BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00083£2,530E83%
3 ST GEORGES TERRACE
IP11 9ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000106£3,066C82%
12 FERNDOWN ROAD
IP11 9LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00075£3,667F81%
5 FARRIERS WENT
IP11 0XE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00082£3,171D80%
7 GARDEN FIELD
IP11 2JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00097£2,784D80%
2A DEVON ROAD
IP11 9AF · Detached
Jun 2025£305,000107£2,850E80%
4 WENTWORTH DRIVE
IP11 9LD · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,00083£3,434D79%
24 HIGH ROAD
IP11 9QX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£264,25096£2,753D79%
22 KNIGHTS CLOSE
IP11 9NU · Detached
Mar 2026£410,00092£4,457D79%
11 PRESTWICK AVENUE
IP11 9LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,00096£3,073D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address