Estimated value
£390,264
Median £3,864/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £360,000£450,000
Estimated value: £390,264Last sold (Mar 2021): £350,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP11 7TD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 COWLEY ROAD IP11 7BU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 110 | £3,864 | D | 88% |
2A CHAUCER ROAD IP11 7RS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 90 | £4,500 | D | 86% |
22 KNIGHTS CLOSE IP11 9NU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 92 | £4,457 | D | 86% |
129 MELFORD WAY IP11 2UH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 95 | £3,368 | D | 83% |
4 HINTLESHAM DRIVE IP11 2YN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £293,000 | 105 | £2,790 | C | 83% |
22 COLNEIS ROAD IP11 9HF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 110 | £4,091 | D | 82% |
53 VALLEY WALK IP11 7TD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £360,000 | 118 | £3,051 | C | 81% |
10 BARONS CLOSE IP11 9NL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £262,500 | 86 | £3,052 | D | 81% |
43 VALLEY WALK IP11 7TD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £355,000 | 117 | £3,034 | D | 81% |