HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

2, ST JOHNS COURT, IP11 7SG

Flat·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£130,686

Median £2,841/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,500Median £129,000£155,000
Estimated value: £130,686Last sold (May 2025): £120,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP11 7SG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ST JOHNS COURT
IP11 7SG · Flat
Jan 2026£129,00046£2,804C92%
25 ST JOHNS COURT
IP11 7SG · Flat
Mar 2026£120,00048£2,500B91%
39 ST JOHNS COURT
IP11 7SG · Flat
Sept 2025£140,00048£2,917C89%
ASHENDEN (12) TOMLINE ROAD
IP11 7SD · Flat
Jan 2026£132,00044£3,000C86%
45 ST JOHNS COURT
IP11 7SG · Flat
Jun 2025£112,50048£2,344C86%
24 ST JOHNS COURT
IP11 7SG · Flat
Sept 2025£110,00050£2,200B86%
33 TOWER ROAD
IP11 7PR · Flat
Nov 2025£155,00045£3,444C84%
ASHENDEN (9) TOMLINE ROAD
IP11 7SD · Flat
Oct 2025£125,00044£2,841C83%
CHEVELEY FLATS (2) TOMLINE ROAD
IP11 7QP · Flat
May 2025£107,50045£2,389D82%
FLAT 1, 45 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
IP11 7HS · Flat
May 2025£135,00041£3,293D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address