HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

73, ORWELL ROAD, IP11 7PY

Semi-detached·197·EPC E
Estimated value
£504,517

Median £2,561/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £492,000£647,500
Estimated value: £504,517Last sold (Feb 2014): £274,500

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 68/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP11 7PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MONTAGUE ROAD
IP11 7HF · Detached
Dec 2025£460,000198£2,323E81%
24 COBBOLD ROAD
IP11 7JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000233£2,361D78%
70 QUILTER ROAD
IP11 7JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000147£2,381D78%
13 FELIX ROAD
IP11 7JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000123£2,561E78%
22 CLIFF ROAD
IP11 9PJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£647,500191£3,390E77%
87 BATH ROAD
IP11 7JW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£535,000233£2,296E77%
34 COBBOLD ROAD
IP11 7HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£492,000163£3,018D77%
66 ORWELL ROAD
IP11 7PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000103£3,641C76%
3 BACTON ROAD
IP11 7PZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£490,000217£2,258C76%
30 BEATRICE AVENUE
IP11 9HB · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000173£3,353D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address