Estimated value
£235,690
Median £3,185/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £255,000£320,000
Estimated value: £235,690Last sold (Jul 2016): £220,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near IP11 7PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GROVE MEWS IP11 7TW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 85 | £3,059 | C | 87% |
43 CHELSWORTH ROAD IP11 2UJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | C | 86% |
134 CORONATION DRIVE IP11 2PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 81 | £1,389 | C | 85% |
6 KING STREET IP11 9DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | C | 85% |
13 ST ANDREWS ROAD IP11 7QN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 82 | £3,902 | C | 85% |
11 GRAHAM ROAD IP11 9BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £222,950 | 70 | £3,185 | C | 85% |
49 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD IP11 7HS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £247,500 | 84 | £2,946 | D | 84% |
137 ST MARTINS GREEN IP11 0YE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 85 | £3,471 | C | 84% |
4 WENTWORTH DRIVE IP11 9LD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 83 | £3,434 | D | 83% |