HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

69, QUEENS ROAD, IP11 7PE

Detached·142·EPC F
Estimated value
£436,508

Median £3,074/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £415,000£700,000
Estimated value: £436,508Last sold (Aug 2014): £315,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near IP11 7PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 QUEENS ROAD
IP11 7PE · Detached
Jun 2025£337,500172£1,962F83%
7 COBBOLD ROAD
IP11 7JA · Detached
Apr 2025£315,000121£2,603F81%
13 FELIX ROAD
IP11 7JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000123£2,561E81%
97 GARRISON LANE
IP11 7RG · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000136£3,051D81%
44A BROOK LANE
IP11 7JP · Detached
Jun 2025£480,000138£3,478E80%
30 BATH ROAD
IP11 7JW · Detached
Sept 2025£485,000133£3,647D79%
33 COWLEY ROAD
IP11 7BU · Detached
Aug 2025£405,000134£3,022D79%
6 GLENEAGLES CLOSE
IP11 9HL · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000150£3,133D78%
88 VALLEY WALK
IP11 7TB · Detached
Aug 2025£375,000122£3,074D78%
8 PICKETTS ROAD
IP11 7JT · Detached
Aug 2025£700,000157£4,459D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address