Estimated value
£339,360
Median £2,828/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £335,000£425,000
Estimated value: £339,360Last sold (Aug 2013): £190,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near IP11 7JD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 FELIX ROAD IP11 7JD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 123 | £2,561 | E | 96% |
66 ORWELL ROAD IP11 7PY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 103 | £3,641 | C | 82% |
28 CAVENDISH ROAD IP11 0RR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 114 | £2,939 | D | 81% |
2 KINGSBURY ROAD IP11 0UH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 121 | £1,860 | D | 81% |
3 ST GEORGES TERRACE IP11 9ND · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 106 | £3,066 | C | 80% |
23 COWLEY ROAD IP11 7BU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 110 | £3,864 | D | 79% |
118 HIGH ROAD IP11 0SU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £328,000 | 116 | £2,828 | D | 79% |
67A HIGH ROAD IP11 0TA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 121 | £2,149 | C | 78% |