Estimated value
£288,708
Median £2,946/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,000Median £265,000£295,000
Estimated value: £288,708Last sold (Jun 2025): £300,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near IP11 7JD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GROVE MEWS IP11 7TW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 85 | £3,059 | C | 87% |
23 VICARAGE ROAD IP11 2LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 93 | £2,849 | C | 85% |
47 REEDLAND WAY IP11 2FQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £282,000 | 92 | £3,065 | C | 84% |
49 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD IP11 7HS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £247,500 | 84 | £2,946 | D | 84% |
137 ST MARTINS GREEN IP11 0YE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 85 | £3,471 | C | 84% |
8 STANLEY ROAD IP11 7DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 122 | £2,213 | C | 83% |
67 ST ANDREWS ROAD IP11 7QH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £258,000 | 89 | £2,899 | C | 83% |
7 HERMAN DE STERN WALK IP11 2GA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 108 | £2,500 | B | 82% |
13 POND CLOSE IP11 2JW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £244,000 | 103 | £2,369 | C | 82% |