HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

23, COBBOLD ROAD, IP11 7JA

Terraced·133·EPC D
Estimated value
£345,534

Median £2,598/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,500Median £330,000£420,000
Estimated value: £345,534Last sold (Nov 2015): £278,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP11 7JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 STANLEY ROAD
IP11 7DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,000122£2,213C87%
1 MANOR TERRACE
IP11 2EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000127£2,598D85%
BACTON LODGE (3) BACTON ROAD
IP11 7PZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£395,000126£3,135C83%
4 RED HALL COURT
IP11 7AQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,000140£3,000C83%
70 QUILTER ROAD
IP11 7JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000147£2,381D81%
13 FELIX ROAD
IP11 7JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000123£2,561E81%
5 MANOR TERRACE
IP11 2EN · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,000115£2,783D81%
23 HOLLAND ROAD
IP11 2AZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£243,500113£2,155D80%
12 STATION ROAD
IP11 0TS · Terraced
Dec 2025£290,000116£2,500C80%
46 WENTWORTH DRIVE
IP11 9LB · Terraced
Aug 2025£345,000117£2,949D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address