Estimated value
£527,162
Median £3,538/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £485,000£700,000
Estimated value: £527,162Last sold (May 2022): £525,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 47 points.
Sales near IP11 7HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 GARRISON LANE IP11 7RG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 136 | £3,051 | D | 81% |
44A BROOK LANE IP11 7JP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £480,000 | 138 | £3,478 | E | 80% |
30 BATH ROAD IP11 7JW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 133 | £3,647 | D | 79% |
33 COWLEY ROAD IP11 7BU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £405,000 | 134 | £3,022 | D | 79% |
6 GLENEAGLES CLOSE IP11 9HL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 150 | £3,133 | D | 78% |
8 PICKETTS ROAD IP11 7JT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £700,000 | 157 | £4,459 | D | 78% |
9A MAYBUSH LANE IP11 7NA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £575,000 | 129 | £4,457 | D | 77% |
51 WOODLANDS AVENUE IP11 0AB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 130 | £3,538 | B | 77% |
31 QUEENS ROAD IP11 7QU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 155 | £3,161 | C | 77% |