Estimated value
£301,994
Median £2,849/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,500Median £282,000£375,000
Estimated value: £301,994Last sold (Sept 2006): £177,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP11 7EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 VICARAGE ROAD IP11 2LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 93 | £2,849 | C | 85% |
47 REEDLAND WAY IP11 2FQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £282,000 | 92 | £3,065 | C | 84% |
8 STANLEY ROAD IP11 7DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 122 | £2,213 | C | 83% |
23 HOLLAND ROAD IP11 2AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £243,500 | 113 | £2,155 | D | 83% |
12 STATION ROAD IP11 0TS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 116 | £2,500 | C | 82% |
33 FELIX ROAD IP11 7JD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 98 | £3,061 | C | 82% |
7 HERMAN DE STERN WALK IP11 2GA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 108 | £2,500 | B | 82% |
13 POND CLOSE IP11 2JW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £244,000 | 103 | £2,369 | C | 82% |
66 ORWELL ROAD IP11 7PY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 103 | £3,641 | C | 82% |