HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

7, HAMILTON GARDENS, IP11 7ET

Semi-detached·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£191,796

Median £4,359/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £230,000£260,000
Estimated value: £191,796Last sold (Dec 2019): £675,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP11 7ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 WINSTON CLOSE
IP11 2FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00050£4,900D82%
58 ST MARTINS GREEN
IP11 0YD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00047£5,426C79%
10 MILL CLOSE
IP11 2LW · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,00043£2,093D78%
38 WILLIAM BOOTH WAY
IP11 2FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00055£4,036C76%
5 HIGHFIELD ROAD
IP11 7BZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00055£4,727C76%
27 WESEL AVENUE
IP11 2UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00054£3,426C76%
14 CAPEL DRIVE
IP11 2FR · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00039£4,359D75%
27 CHATSWORTH CRESCENT
IP11 0TE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00053£4,528D75%
19 CAPEL DRIVE
IP11 2FR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00054£4,259C75%
16 CRAIG CLOSE
IP11 0UX · Terraced
Sept 2025£115,00039£2,949D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address