HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

68, COBBOLD ROAD, IP11 7BX

Semi-detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£464,772

Median £3,018/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £415,000£580,000
Estimated value: £464,772Last sold (Oct 2013): £274,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP11 7BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 QUILTER ROAD
IP11 7JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000147£2,381D87%
34 COBBOLD ROAD
IP11 7HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£492,000163£3,018D86%
13 FELIX ROAD
IP11 7JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000123£2,561E81%
97 GARRISON LANE
IP11 7RG · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000136£3,051D81%
30 BEATRICE AVENUE
IP11 9HB · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000173£3,353D79%
30 BATH ROAD
IP11 7JW · Detached
Sept 2025£485,000133£3,647D79%
33 COWLEY ROAD
IP11 7BU · Detached
Aug 2025£405,000134£3,022D79%
8 ST GEORGES ROAD
IP11 9PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000131£3,015C78%
66 COBBOLD ROAD
IP11 7BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2023£457,000154£2,968D78%
28 CAVENDISH ROAD
IP11 0RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000114£2,939D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address