HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

17, PENFOLD ROAD, IP11 7BP

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£308,654

Median £3,182/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £315,000£425,000
Estimated value: £308,654Last sold (Apr 2025): £330,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP11 7BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 GARDEN FIELD
IP11 2JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00097£2,784D86%
33 CHAUCER ROAD
IP11 7RS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£306,00088£3,477D85%
66 ORWELL ROAD
IP11 7PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000103£3,641C85%
6 QUEENS ROAD
IP11 7QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00099£3,182C85%
128 MILL LANE
IP11 2LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00091£3,462C83%
3 ST GEORGES TERRACE
IP11 9ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000106£3,066C83%
19 TACON ROAD
IP11 2DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00097£2,041C83%
146 HIGH ROAD
IP11 0ST · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£247,00090£2,744D82%
23 COWLEY ROAD
IP11 7BU · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000110£3,864D82%
35 STENNETTS CLOSE
IP11 0TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00087£2,644C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address