HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

8, BLUEBELL WAY, IP11 6AE

Semi-detached·74·EPC B
Estimated value
£280,460

Median £3,790/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £275,000£307,000
Estimated value: £280,460Last sold (Jun 2022): £291,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP11 6AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 BUTTERCUP CRESCENT
IP11 6AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00058£4,310B84%
45 NAYLAND ROAD
IP11 2XP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,50081£2,932C83%
51 WALTON HALL DRIVE
IP11 9FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00077£3,636B82%
17 BROTHERTON AVENUE
IP11 0YL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00067£4,104C82%
2A CHESTER ROAD
IP11 9AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00075£3,133B81%
5 FARRIERS WENT
IP11 0XE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00082£3,171D81%
11 KEMSLEY ROAD
IP11 9AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00063£4,683C80%
23 DAINS PLACE
IP11 0XQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£233,00070£3,329C80%
38 HUNTERS END
IP11 0XH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00073£3,973C80%
55 NEW ROAD
IP11 0TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,00081£3,790C80%

Dig deeper into this address