HouseValuation
Home·IP11·Valuation

5, BLUEBELL WAY, IP11 6AE

Detached·163·EPC B
Estimated value
£558,112

Median £3,424/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £490,000£580,000
Estimated value: £558,112Last sold (Sept 2022): £509,995

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 — a gain of 6 points.

Sales near IP11 6AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 CORDYS LANE
IP11 0UD · Detached
Feb 2026£565,000165£3,424C82%
51 WOODLANDS AVENUE
IP11 0AB · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000130£3,538B80%
15 HOLLYBUSH DRIVE
IP11 9TP · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000134£4,179B79%
30 BEATRICE AVENUE
IP11 9HB · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000173£3,353D79%
1 OSPREY CLOSE
IP11 9GS · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000120£3,500B79%
68 COWPASTURE DRIVE
IP11 6AD · Detached
Dec 2024£489,995144£3,403B78%
6 GLENEAGLES CLOSE
IP11 9HL · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000150£3,133D78%
31 QUEENS ROAD
IP11 7QU · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000155£3,161C78%
40 TOMLINE ROAD
IP11 7PA · Detached
Aug 2025£575,000167£3,443C77%
50 POPPY LANE
IP11 6AG · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000111£3,243B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address