Estimated value
£330,708
Median £3,556/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £320,000£455,000
Estimated value: £330,708Last sold (Oct 2018): £265,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HINTLESHAM DRIVE IP11 2YN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £293,000 | 105 | £2,790 | C | 91% |
18 GLEMSFORD CLOSE IP11 2UG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £361,000 | 82 | £4,402 | C | 90% |
128 MILL LANE IP11 2LL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 91 | £3,462 | C | 85% |
129 MELFORD WAY IP11 2UH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 95 | £3,368 | D | 85% |
45 NAYLAND ROAD IP11 2XP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £237,500 | 81 | £2,932 | C | 85% |
19 TACON ROAD IP11 2DS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £198,000 | 97 | £2,041 | C | 85% |
19 BRANDON ROAD IP11 2XT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £277,500 | 74 | £3,750 | C | 83% |
49 FERRY ROAD IP11 9LY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 84 | £5,417 | C | 83% |
38 HINTLESHAM DRIVE IP11 2YL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £320,000 | 90 | £3,556 | C | 83% |
22 KNIGHTS CLOSE IP11 9NU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 92 | £4,457 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address